Shooter Of The Year

ClassArcherGooch’s Mill03/08/2020Moore County02/16/2020Neuse River03/15/2020Quewhiffle Creek02/23/2020Tar River03/22/2020SOYPoints
Barebow RecurveJohn Dill 157192195191735
Barebow RecurveRoy Easom 154173327
Bowhunter NoviceBrandon Fisher 208212206218844
Bowhunter NoviceSteven Barefoot 216210210208844
Bowhunter NoviceScott Dunn 192194204202792
Bowhunter NoviceJoe Hubbard 187186196187756
Bowhunter NoviceTony Martins 208205202615
Bowhunter NoviceEd Albrecht 160202362
Bowhunter NoviceJake Shoffner 210210
Bowhunter NoviceRichard Personius 208208
Bowhunter NoviceZack Jacobs 198198
Bowhunter NoviceGarrett Searle 196196
Bowhunter NoviceDamion Lee 194194
Bowhunter NoviceEddie Davenport 194194
Bowhunter NoviceMichael Odom 194194
Bowhunter NoviceJim Ruble 193193
Bowhunter NoviceJason Boggs 187187
Bowhunter NoviceCody Robbins 185185
Bowhunter NoviceRyan Robinson 183183
Bowhunter NoviceShane Murphy 181181
Bowhunter NoviceCurtis Porter 174174
Bowhunter NoviceErick Fair 172172
Bowhunter NoviceAvery Faulkner 169169
Bowhunter NoviceJake Beerman 166166
Bowhunter NoviceRicky Barton 163163
Bowhunter NoviceSidney Warcick 161161
Bowhunter NoviceTim McMillan 158158
CrossbowKateland Crisp 185174359
CrossbowJohhny Perhealth 216216
CubsBryce Williams 196183379
CubsJace Whitaker 174167341
CubsJoseph Homlotis 187187
CubsGray Stroven 174174
CubsWayton Murphy 159159
CubsReid Stainback 131131
CubsFinley Searle 6969
CubsJack Roverson 4343
Jr. CubsJuni Collins 142106136384
Jr. CubsEmily Homlotis 157157
Jr. CubsAubry Kiser 125125
Jr. CubsBryson Russel 104104
K-40Michael Skipper 2182252182102121083
K-40Blade Perdue 1982162062042241048
K-40Joe MacDonald 2062042082142121044
K-40Mike Manuel 2121981942082001012
K-40Jennifer Morris 200204194190204992
K-40Tootie Morris 198196208183200985
K-40Mad Dog Skipper 183201193198200975
K-40Alton Godwin 202214210224850
K-40J Cox 200220194218832
K-40Richard Tighe 197202204204807
K-40Jess Smith 177197198196768
K-40Chris Willard 208210216634
K-40Billy Whitley 212185192589
K-40Jerry Dean 180196182558
K-40Mike Colhart 184170181535
K-40Chris Addison 162178153493
K-40Robert Parrish 162172139473
K-40Odell Wilkins 214218432
K-40Josh Saunders 212216428
K-40Nathan Stroven 212208420
K-40J.W. Hales 202210412
K-40Jamie Summer 190199389
K-40Austn Perkins 191193384
K-40Larry Hughes 173200373
K-40Josh Kiser 190182372
K-40Justin Willard 187178365
K-40Andy Morris 180180360
K-40Tim McMillian 175181356
K-40Jason McCoy 210210
K-40John New 210210
K-40Jay Rouse 208208
K-40Thomas Stellman 208208
K-40Gracen Shoffner 206206
K-40Greg Revels 206206
K-40Marcus Deese 206206
K-40Tommy Pevly 204204
K-40Joseph Maynor 202202
K-40Gil Lindy 199199
K-40Andrew Turkington 198198
K-40Mark Trombley 197197
K-40Dana Gardner 194194
K-40Jason Boggs 194194
K-40Jim Hudson 194194
K-40Matt Russell 194194
K-40Jonathan Pourron 192192
K-40Logan Cook 190190
K-40Chris Ellington 188188
K-40Joseph Mayrick 187187
K-40Chris Grant 186186
K-40Brad Hamlotis 184184
K-40Zach Collins 183183
K-40Patrick Darbie 182182
K-40Tommy Pauly 178178
K-40Rick Patterson 172172
K-40Karen Hudson 170170
K-40Everetter Parsons 168168
K-40Hanter Frye 167167
K-40Joe Perkins 166166
K-40Brent DomaKump 165165
K-40Robert Laragon 164164
K-40Kevin Sharpe 163163
K-40Chris Stainback 160160
K-40Tyler Gieck 153153
K-40Steve Palacios 115115
K-45James Culbreth 2142142142022181062
K-45Darrell Crutcher 2032202022042081037
K-45Michael Shore 1922102042042101020
K-45Brandon Bullock 1982142002002061018
K-45Shannon Clifton 2022001941942121002
K-45James Cox 202202210198180992
K-45Gene Underwood 204184192196188964
K-45Stacy Yoak 214212222220868
K-45Josiah Yoak 214220208224866
K-45Matt Johnson 212218220208858
K-45Luke Harmer 200212194208814
K-45Markus Deese 191204200200795
K-45David Perry 197198188200783
K-45Rick Devericks 216202418
K-45Travis Tucker 212206418
K-45Jerome Creekmore 197206403
K-45Jim Hlavacek 194200394
K-45Shawn Freeman 190204394
K-45Jenora Yoak 198192390
K-45Amber Chavis 188189377
K-45Zach Collins 187182369
K-45Ken Culbreth 175164339
K-45Jacob Starnes 224224
K-45Matt Harmer 208208
K-45John Grubb 206206
K-45John Black 202202
K-45Joshua Saunders 202202
K-45Kelly Rogers 202202
K-45Michael Carter 202202
K-45Brandon Sharpe 199199
K-45Jamie Barbour 199199
K-45Mike Barnes 198198
K-45Jay Rouse 196196
K-45Daniel Clayton 192192
K-45Keven Norris 192192
K-45Colton Norris 188188
K-45Cody Griffin 185185
K-45Ronnie Young 183183
K-45Karen Hudson 166166
K-45Jim Hudson 142142
K-50Sammy Shaver 2062022062122101036
K-50Ty Pruitt 218216209226869
K-50Jonathan Moseley 212210216220858
K-50Jimmy Wright 197208205211821
K-50Leonard Chavis 196202210202810
K-50Preston Robinson 222220223665
K-50Kevin Morris 210174220604
K-50Odell Wilkins 204199200603
K-50Rodney Pearce 206202408
K-50Joel Theadgill 216216
K-50Jamie Weatherford 208208
K-50Allen Williams 200200
K-50Tim Taylor 198198
K-50Ken Lassiter 192192
K-50Tarmale Grimes 121121
Men's OpenChris Griffin 165177165180182869
Men's PinsRandy Layton 162178183192200915
Men's PinsMark Askins 183188182175162890
Men's PinsEvan Weaver 190182192564
Men's PinsJosh Layton 163173181517
Men's PinsJustin Reeves 197197
Men's PinsBrandon Johnson 194194
Men's SeniorsDan Johnson 196200200189186971
Men's SeniorsJohn Pendergrass 167194179178190908
Men's SeniorsMike Ellington 194193194581
Men's SeniorsMichael Weaver 199190188577
Men's SeniorsWilliam Wright 168184185537
Men's SeniorsRyan Narron 145185330
Men's SeniorsRichard Tighe 204204
Men's SeniorsMark Trombley 198198
ProJamie Weatherford 191198389
TraditionalWayne Oglesby 163176154157169819
TraditionalTim Williams 143172192507
TraditionalAaron Stepundk 142155171468
TraditionalDarrel Wimberly 147158127432
TraditionalMike Morris 168181349
TraditionalTom Matherly 160161321
TraditionalRobert Radford 139155294
TraditionalSteve Bnumfield 126148274
TraditionalRoy Easom 181181
TraditionalJohn Dill 153153
Women’s NoviceVictoria Collins 194194
Women's K-30Rachel Cox 2042181962222021042
Women's K-30Kelsey Briggs 2082022021921981002
Women's K-30Michele Smith 194194173194194949
Women's K-30Arica Underwood 204185192200781
Women's K-30Kimberly Skipper 195195208598
Women's K-30Sharmin Clifton 192198202592
Women's K-30Alecia Addison 204195188587
Women's K-30Lisa Layton 160171151482
Women's K-30Victoria Collins 161166327
Women's K-30Taylor Carrol 167167
Women's K-30Jenifer Odom 162162
Women's K-30Miranda Perkins 151151
YouthAyden Shaver 2141912122022001019
YouthBraydon Morris 179185184194185927
YouthJohn Davis Dill 204204192600
YouthBlake Sroven 196198394
YouthEthan Barbour 210210
YouthBranson Clendewin 206206
YouthParker Ellington 198198
YouthLandon Powron 194194
YouthNate Dyer 180180
YouthTy Williamson 178178
YouthDaniel Magnum 166166
YouthConnor Davenport 163163
Youth TraditionalBrayden Robinson 178178
ClassArcherGooch’s Mill03/08/2020Moore County02/16/2020Neuse River03/15/2020Quewhiffle Creek02/23/2020Tar River03/22/2020SOYPoints