Shooter Of The Year

ClassArcherGooch’s Mill03/08/2020Gooch’s Mill04/26/2020Gooch’s Mill06/21/2020Moore County - Rescheduled from (4-5)06/28/2020Moore County02/16/2020Moore County06/07/2020Neuse River03/15/2020Neuse River05/03/2020Quewhiffle Creek - Rescheduled from (4-19)05/31/2020Quewhiffle Creek02/23/2020Quewhiffle Creek06/14/2020Tar River03/22/2020Tar River05/17/2020SOYPoints
Barebow RecurveJohn Dill 1571811941921931951951911781791855
Barebow RecurveRoy Easom 1921741771541731721811801671570
Bowhunter NoviceBrandon Fisher 2082102122102062022042062181912067
Bowhunter NoviceSteven Barefoot 2162022101882101952042081633
Bowhunter NoviceScott Dunn 1922141942122041941962021608
Bowhunter NoviceJoe Hubbard 187186176196187932
Bowhunter NoviceHayden Norris 220210196208834
Bowhunter NoviceGlenn Wathers 183198196192769
Bowhunter NoviceJim Ruble 194193197164748
Bowhunter NoviceTony Martins 208205202615
Bowhunter NoviceShane Murphy 204181196581
Bowhunter NoviceBent Weissinger 204184192580
Bowhunter NoviceRyan Robinson 194183197574
Bowhunter NoviceChris Ellington 183186189558
Bowhunter NoviceJake Shoffner 214210424
Bowhunter NoviceEd Albrecht 160202362
Bowhunter NoviceCamden Hogg 180181361
Bowhunter NoviceRichard Personius 208208
Bowhunter NoviceEric Authement 200200
Bowhunter NoviceSeth Davis 198198
Bowhunter NoviceZack Jacobs 198198
Bowhunter NoviceGarrett Searle 196196
Bowhunter NoviceJohn Hawthorne 196196
Bowhunter NoviceDamion Lee 194194
Bowhunter NoviceEddie Davenport 194194
Bowhunter NoviceErnest Curry 194194
Bowhunter NoviceMichael Odom 194194
Bowhunter NoviceAllen Jackson 190190
Bowhunter NoviceJason Boggs 187187
Bowhunter NoviceCody Robbins 185185
Bowhunter NoviceBrantley Jackson 183183
Bowhunter NoviceCurtis Porter 174174
Bowhunter NoviceErick Fair 172172
Bowhunter NoviceAvery Faulkner 169169
Bowhunter NoviceJake Beerman 166166
Bowhunter NoviceJeremy Hough 166166
Bowhunter NoviceRicky Barton 163163
Bowhunter NoviceSidney Warcick 161161
Bowhunter NoviceDavid Foresi 159159
Bowhunter NoviceTim McMillan 158158
Bowhunter NoviceChris Sessions 149149
Bowhunter NoviceSean Lucas 5858
CrossbowJohhny Perhealth 216222204642
CrossbowKateland Crisp 185174359
CubsJace Whitaker 202174167172715
CubsWayton Murphy 167159148474
CubsBryce Williams 196183379
CubsJack Roberson 43144187
CubsJoseph Homlotis 187187
CubsGray Stroven 174174
CubsReid Stainback 131131
CubsEli Collins 111111
CubsJuni Collins 107107
CubsFinley Searle 6969
CubsMason Gundler 3232
Jr. CubsJuni Collins 142106136384
Jr. CubsEmily Homlotis 157157
Jr. CubsJack Roberson 150150
Jr. CubsAubry Kiser 125125
Jr. CubsBryson Russel 104104
Jr. CubsEli Tucker 8585
Jr. CubsGloria Hartley 4848
Jr. CubsJosiah Hartley 3636
K-40Michael Skipper 2182202262402252202182202182122217
K-40Odell Wilkins 2182042202062142242242222182122162
K-40J Cox 2002122142282202242022182222162156
K-40Blade Perdue 1982122202242162062202042052242129
K-40Joe MacDonald 2062122142222042082062142122102108
K-40Mike Manuel 2122122041982041941982122082002042
K-40Mad Dog Skipper 2021942012041932162001982072002015
K-40Tootie Morris 1982101961962062081961942001901994
K-40Jennifer Morris 2002002042101941941901962042001992
K-40Alton Godwin 2022082122142162102122242001898
K-40Josh Saunders 2142022102122162202162081698
K-40Jess Smith 1772001972081981961961831555
K-40Zach Collins 2042042102042061831941405
K-40Marcus Deese 1982042042082042061224
K-40Chris Willard 2062082102122161052
K-40Billy Whitley 201212185206192996
K-40Richard Tighe 197202204204807
K-40J.W. Hales 196202210196804
K-40Jason Smith 200195204192791
K-40Josh Kiser 200190201182773
K-40Chris Addison 190162178153683
K-40Robert Parrish 174162172139647
K-40Daniel Clayton 192204210606
K-40Dana Gardner 200190194584
K-40Jamie Summer 190199192581
K-40Austn Perkins 191192193576
K-40Jerry Dean 180196182558
K-40Mike Colhart 184170181535
K-40Jim Hudson 194176156526
K-40Karen Hudson 170173167510
K-40Tyrus Clayton 165159135459
K-40Gracen Shoffner 214206420
K-40Nathan Stroven 212208420
K-40Stephan Jernigan 204210414
K-40Brandon Bullock 196212408
K-40Jerome Creekmore 195201396
K-40Noah Mayton 161220381
K-40Larry Hughes 173200373
K-40Rick Patterson 197172369
K-40Justin Willard 187178365
K-40Andy Morris 180180360
K-40Jonathan Hartly 179181360
K-40Tim McMillian 175181356
K-40Chris Stienback 160167327
K-40Matthew Bourne 173154327
K-40Brent Norenkamp 165161326
K-40John Kiser 212212
K-40Jason McCoy 210210
K-40John New 210210
K-40Jay Rouse 208208
K-40Ryan Holmes 208208
K-40Thomas Stellman 208208
K-40Greg Revels 206206
K-40Brandon Prellberg 204204
K-40Lesley Winker 204204
K-40Tommy Pevly 204204
K-40Johnny Evans 202202
K-40Joseph Maynor 202202
K-40Gil Lindy 199199
K-40Andrew Turkington 198198
K-40Mark Trombley 197197
K-40David Downs 196196
K-40Jamie Weatherford 196196
K-40Ricky Mosley 196196
K-40Michael Carter 195195
K-40Mike Morris 195195
K-40Jason Boggs 194194
K-40Jason Shoffner 194194
K-40Matt Russell 194194
K-40Jonathan Pourron 192192
K-40John Renner 191191
K-40Logan Cook 190190
K-40Chris Ellington 188188
K-40Joseph Mayrick 187187
K-40Chris Grant 186186
K-40Brad Hamlotis 184184
K-40Glenn Walters 183183
K-40Patrick Darbie 182182
K-40Tommy Pauly 178178
K-40Gary Gardner 175175
K-40David Foresi 174174
K-40Everetter Parsons 168168
K-40Hanter Frye 167167
K-40Joe Perkins 166166
K-40Robert Laragon 164164
K-40Kevin Sharpe 163163
K-40Kevin Conn 155155
K-40Tyler Gieck 153153
K-40Charles Use 151151
K-40Steve Palacios 115115
K-45Stacy Yoak 2142182122222222142182062202202166
K-45Josiah Yoak 2142062042202062082102062082242106
K-45Michael Shore 2102182102022042042122042162102090
K-45James Cox 2022022142022122102062002001912039
K-45Shannon Clifton 2021981952002082061942022121952012
K-45Gene Underwood 2042001982001921951962021881861961
K-45Brandon Bullock 1981952022142002062001942061815
K-45David Perry 1972041901982021881942042001777
K-45Darrell Crutcher 2032182202022082042081463
K-45Kelly Rogers 1982142022162102141254
K-45James Culbreth 2142142142022181062
K-45Jerome Creekmore 1972062102061981017
K-45Matt Johnson 212218220208858
K-45Luke Harmer 200212194208814
K-45Markus Deese 191204200200795
K-45Ronnie Young 202183196210791
K-45Shawn Freeman 198190204194786
K-45Travis Tucker 212204206622
K-45Jenora Yoak 198200192590
K-45Jacob Starnes 224203427
K-45Rick Devericks 216202418
K-45Leslie Winker 208204412
K-45John Black 196202398
K-45Jim Hlavacek 194200394
K-45Amber Chavis 188189377
K-45Zach Collins 187182369
K-45Ken Culbreth 175164339
K-45Rodney Pearce 218218
K-45John Carmen 216216
K-45Matt Harmer 208208
K-45John Grubb 206206
K-45Joshua Saunders 202202
K-45Michael Carter 202202
K-45Brandon Sharpe 199199
K-45Jamie Barbour 199199
K-45Jason Simmons 198198
K-45Mike Barnes 198198
K-45Andrew Turkington 197197
K-45Jay Rouse 196196
K-45Alex Happer 194194
K-45Daniel Clayton 192192
K-45Keven Norris 192192
K-45Colton Norris 188188
K-45Conner Leith 186186
K-45Phillip Bailey 186186
K-45Cody Griffin 185185
K-45John Babb 183183
K-45Hunter King 182182
K-45Robert Patterson 170170
K-45Karen Hudson 166166
K-45Collin McDonald 152152
K-45Jim Hudson 142142
K-50Sammy Shaver 2062082142022062102162122142102098
K-50Jonathan Moseley 2122142182102202162142202161940
K-50Ty Pruitt 2042162182222161962192092261926
K-50Jimmy Wright 1971972082082162052062112071855
K-50Preston Robinson 2222162202162162232121525
K-50Kevin Morris 2102101742122202021228
K-50Brent Qualls 2302262262132101105
K-50Leonard Chavis 1962062022102021016
K-50Rodney Pearce 206202204612
K-50Odell Wilkins 204199200603
K-50Zach Godwin 220198418
K-50Jacob Starnes 206210416
K-50Seth Greeb 224224
K-50Joel Theadgill 216216
K-50Jamie Weatherford 208208
K-50Allen Williams 200200
K-50Tim Taylor 198198
K-50Drake Curry 192192
K-50Ken Lassiter 192192
K-50Alex Happer 187187
K-50Daniel Clayton 174174
K-50Tarmale Grimes 121121
Men's OpenChris Griffin 1651801941771821681821801901821800
Men's OpenLeonard Chavis 1961981941852042021861365
Men's OpenDarrell Crutcher 202198193202795
Men's OpenRick Patterson 186164183190723
Men's OpenJamie Weatherford 196208404
Men's OpenBob Morgan 193193
Men's OpenChris Orr 192192
Men's OpenBrandon Lackey 161161
Men's PinsRandy Layton 1831921781861831651881922001771844
Men's PinsMark Askins 1831821901881791821821931821641825
Men's PinsJosh Layton 163188163173181868
Men's PinsEvan Weaver 190182192564
Men's PinsJustin Reeves 197197
Men's PinsBrandon Johnson 194194
Men's PinsBob Gibb 181181
Men's PinsTyrus Clayton 164164
Men's SeniorsDan Johnson 1961921872002032001941891961901947
Men's SeniorsJohn Pendergrass 1911821941971791911801781901681850
Men's SeniorsWilliam Wright 1681781981951841631761851821891818
Men's SeniorsRichard Tighe 1941931922082001982002041891778
Men's SeniorsRyan Narron 1451751951941831851771254
Men's SeniorsMark Trombley 198192202592
Men's SeniorsMike Ellington 194193194581
Men's SeniorsMichael Weaver 199190188577
Men's SeniorsMike Morris 192198390
ProJamie Weatherford 172185191198178924
TraditionalWayne Oglesby 1631741881801761881561901831691767
TraditionalTim Williams 143172164192671
TraditionalRobert Radford 152139139155585
TraditionalMike Morris 168176181525
TraditionalTom Matherly 160159161480
TraditionalAaron Stepundk 142155171468
TraditionalDarrel Wimberly 147158127432
TraditionalSteve Bnumfield 126148274
TraditionalAl Banes 184184
TraditionalRoy Easom 181181
TraditionalRick Hartgrove 157157
TraditionalJohn Dill 153153
TraditionalGeryl Gilbert 143143
Women’s NoviceVictoria Collins 194194
Women's K-30Rachel Cox 2042242062082182181962222002022098
Women's K-30Sharmin Clifton 1922122002102022041982122022062038
Women's K-30Michele Smith 1942061942061731921941941861739
Women's K-30Angel Wilkins 1811852002021981941861346
Women's K-30Kelsey Briggs 2081882022021921981190
Women's K-30Erica Underwood 204198185192200979
Women's K-30Kimberly Skipper 195200195208798
Women's K-30Lisa Layton 160171170151652
Women's K-30Amber Chavis 206218206630
Women's K-30Alecia Addison 204195188587
Women's K-30Victoria Collins 161129166456
Women's K-30Taylor Carrol 210167377
Women's K-30Miranda Perkins 171151322
Women's K-30Laura Strickland 145132277
Women's K-30Kayla Holmes 208208
Women's K-30Lindsey Keith 191191
Women's K-30Kayla Babb 189189
Women's K-30Wendy Gardner 166166
Women's K-30Angela Smith 163163
Women's K-30Jenifer Odom 162162
Women's TraditionalWendy Oglesby 7772149
Women's TraditionalMarissa Easom 9191
Women's TraditionalGracen Sessions 7474
YouthBraydon Morris 1792041852081841891941881851721888
YouthJohn Davis Dill 2042182042242042081922161961866
YouthAyden Shaver 2142121912122022001231
YouthParker Ellington 198204198195795
YouthTy Williamson 178176190544
YouthBlake Sroven 196198394
YouthBraydon Robinson 181158339
YouthLuke Clayton 139161300
YouthEthan Barbour 210210
YouthBranson Clendewin 206206
YouthLandon Powron 194194
YouthNate Dyer 180180
YouthSkyler Dunn 171171
YouthTyler Clayton 167167
YouthDaniel Magnum 166166
YouthConnor Davenport 163163
YouthCaleb Young 125125
YouthAlex Hurse 116116
Youth TraditionalBrayden Robinson 178178
Youth TraditionalLuke Clayton 160160
ClassArcherGooch’s Mill03/08/2020Gooch’s Mill04/26/2020Gooch’s Mill06/21/2020Moore County - Rescheduled from (4-5)06/28/2020Moore County02/16/2020Moore County06/07/2020Neuse River03/15/2020Neuse River05/03/2020Quewhiffle Creek - Rescheduled from (4-19)05/31/2020Quewhiffle Creek02/23/2020Quewhiffle Creek06/14/2020Tar River03/22/2020Tar River05/17/2020SOYPoints