Shooter Of The Year

ClassArcherGooch's Mill Archery Club03/17/2024Gooch's Mill Archery Club04/14/2024Neuse River Bowhunters03/10/2024Neuse River Bowhunters06/09/2024Quewhiffle Creek Bowhunters03/03/2024Quewhiffle Creek Bowhunters04/28/2024Tar River Archery Club04/07/2024Tar River Archery Club06/02/2024SOYPoints
Bowhunter NoviceJames Pulley 1961981862001922031175
Bowhunter NoviceRicky Carter 198206194214812
Bowhunter NoviceRicco Lanpante 181154166176677
Bowhunter NoviceDwayne Williard 162182171150665
Bowhunter NoviceShane Williamson 210190210610
Bowhunter NoviceWyatt Thompson 202194202598
Bowhunter NoviceGary Owens 168181132481
Bowhunter NoviceJamie Combs 155201356
Bowhunter NoviceStewart Gillette 172176348
Bowhunter NoviceDallas Brogden 146129275
Bowhunter NoviceJohn Davis Dill 208208
Bowhunter NoviceTim Price 205205
Bowhunter NoviceJohn Dill 204204
Bowhunter NoviceGlenn Walters 204204
Bowhunter NoviceWilliam Werner 200200
Bowhunter NoviceHunter McLamb 199199
Bowhunter NoviceTucker Foushee 198198
Bowhunter NoviceJames Combs 196196
Bowhunter NoviceLane Adams 194194
Bowhunter NoviceTroy Terlizzi 192192
Bowhunter NoviceJared Kelley 187187
Bowhunter NoviceJames Williamson 186186
Bowhunter NoviceTed Klamerus 185185
Bowhunter NoviceNathaniel Lambeth 181181
Bowhunter NoviceDamian Mix 180180
Bowhunter NoviceDustin Foushee 180180
Bowhunter NoviceChase Foushee 177177
Bowhunter NoviceRico Lamparte 174174
Bowhunter NoviceJacob Nicholson 168168
Bowhunter NoviceBradley Goldberg 159159
Bowhunter NoviceBraydon Robinson 159159
Bowhunter NoviceRobert Taylor 159159
Bowhunter NoviceColby Graf 156156
Bowhunter NoviceAustin Buffaloe 156156
Bowhunter NoviceJoe Levesque 153153
Bowhunter ProJosh Layton 1852001961801801931921921518
Bowhunter ProChris McDonald 1692001721971811781901921479
Bowhunter ProChris Griffin 1812021921901912021158
Bowhunter ProJeremiah Barefoot 138111172128135138116938
Bowhunter ProJeff Evans 202194208604
Bowhunter ProRay Lelfield 197182178557
Bowhunter ProBrendan Davis 151117159427
Bowhunter ProJordan Johnson 197192389
Bowhunter ProKenneth Sasser 201185386
Bowhunter ProCory Holland 193190383
Bowhunter ProJamie Combs 187157344
Bowhunter ProBlake Hesse 163162325
Bowhunter ProErick Fair 156167323
Bowhunter ProNie Bartels 204204
Bowhunter ProBryan Walsh 198198
Bowhunter ProJohn Coiro 194194
Bowhunter ProDaryl Holland 191191
Bowhunter ProJoe Overby 188188
Bowhunter ProCorey Howard 175175
Bowhunter ProTyler Mitchell 173173
Bowhunter ProBrandon Daniel 173173
Bowhunter ProMike Brown 171171
Bowhunter ProBrent Szymborski 164164
Bowhunter ProStephen Carroll 163163
Bowhunter ProTyler Pulli 162162
Bowhunter ProBrenton Parker 161161
Bowhunter ProRyan Robinson 155155
Bowhunter ProKurt Hesse 154154
Bowhunter ProJames Combs 153153
Bowhunter ProKyle Appel 144144
Bowhunter ProTyler Clark 124124
CubsAryian Lee 1732051641701541871781911422
CubsBrayden WilliamSon 208194206608
CubsCruz Kelley 177177
CubsKyran Layton 146146
Jr. CubsTrinity Lee 116161126161564
Jr. CubsAthens Kelley 141141
Jr. CubsBrecken Kelley 138138
Jr. CubsMason Merritt 9696
Jr. CubsXavier Alston 4646
Jr. CubsAnna Cate Coiro 4343
K-40Michael Carter 2262142022222201952181497
K-40Donnie King 1631882011811921781891292
K-40Donald Strickland 1921961961961982001178
K-40Clayton Call 2102041951922021003
K-40Wayne McLeod 220200214210844
K-40Tyler Westall 200208199607
K-40Mike Manuel 202200196598
K-40Jim McKinnon 195189198582
K-40Brent McCampbell 167202199568
K-40Gage Ocker 176172192540
K-40Austin Hamrick 168156166490
K-40Todd Quinn 206190396
K-40John Hancock 194196390
K-40Devon Jump 198189387
K-40Troy Terlizzi 194188382
K-40Gavin Owens 176183359
K-40Graden Shaffner 216216
K-40Cyrus Harris 212212
K-40John Ives 212212
K-40Jamie Summer 210210
K-40Justin Reeves 210210
K-40Odell Wilkins 206206
K-40Tanner Orders 206206
K-40Lesley Winker 202202
K-40Tucker Foushee 199199
K-40Jonathan McKenzie 198198
K-40Wyatt Tucker 198198
K-40Jerry Lanier 198198
K-40Emily Elsay 196196
K-40John Lovelady 196196
K-40Brian Cain 196196
K-40Justin Saunders 194194
K-40Brian Graf 190190
K-40Daniel Lucas 190190
K-40Jacob Nicholson 190190
K-40Joseph Melton 186186
K-40Dustin Robinson 183183
K-40Dwayne Williard 181181
K-40Ted Klamerus 181181
K-40Chase Foushee 176176
K-40Joshua Kinlaw 174174
K-40Chase Johnson 173173
K-40Dustin Foushee 170170
K-40Damian Mix 166166
K-40Travis Collier 164164
K-40Wesley Oakley 163163
K-40Kevin Watt 163163
K-40Kilian Milos 146146
K-40Chuck Campbell 137137
K-45James Cox 2121942122101902122161446
K-45Greg Cole 175193179200747
K-45Josiah Yoak 218210224652
K-45Austin Hunt 196214410
K-45Rick Devericks 195204399
K-45Robbie Brogden 194202396
K-45Joe Hubbard 178170348
K-45James Culbreth 224224
K-45Luke Harmer 218218
K-45Alex Daniel 208208
K-45Brent Leed 208208
K-45Brent McCampbell 208208
K-45Joshua Saunders 206206
K-45Travis Tucker 206206
K-45Jamie Summer 204204
K-45Brenton Parker 202202
K-45Dave Ware 199199
K-45Matt Harmer 198198
K-45Matthew Bailey 197197
K-45Allen Campbell 196196
K-45Mike Amberg 194194
K-45Grey Cole 192192
K-45Jimmy Davis 189189
K-45Mike Fiala 181181
K-45David Ware 179179
K-45Brandon Merrit 179179
K-45Chris Lee 178178
K-45Will Dean 174174
K-45Daniel Chester 150150
K-50Brandon Bullock 2052061992062041922101422
K-50J Cox 2091972042042032121229
K-50Sammy Shaver 1982102082061871981207
K-50Avery Fisk 197188180191188944
K-50Randy Thompson 177186191179200933
K-50Darrin Derev 206210210214840
K-50Stacy Yoak 212218200630
K-50Cody Peace 205189189583
K-50Brian Cain 173182355
K-50Jamie Weatherford 212212
K-50Kelly Rogers 212212
K-50Michael Shore 210210
K-50Fran Kephart 208208
K-50Hunter King 205205
K-50Ty Pruitt 205205
K-50Jimmy Wright 202202
K-50Caleb Henery 199199
K-50Chris Lee 199199
K-50Greg White 190190
K-50Chris Wiggins 188188
K-50Bryan Perry 185185
K-50Allen Campbell 182182
K-50Clint Abrams 164164
Men's SeniorsWilliam Wright 1961982041961881761961981552
Men's SeniorsRandy Layton 1861841961951851801961861508
Men's SeniorsDan Johnson 1901931681902021721961941505
Men's SeniorsShannon Clifton 194202181194771
Men's SeniorsBrian Cain 193193
Men's SeniorsJames Williamson 191191
Men's SeniorsAlton Godwin 190190
Men's SeniorsScott Spillman 157157
Super SeniorsJohn Pendergrass 2202002061862001911762001579
Super SeniorsBob Gibb 204174378
TraditionalDarrel Wimberly 102129231
TraditionalMike Morris 174174
TraditionalBob Gibb 12053173
TraditionalRobert Radford 163163
TraditionalMike Amberg 156156
TraditionalWade Whidden 146146
TraditionalTom Matherly 136136
TraditionalJohn Coiro 111111
Women’s NoviceAshley Klinger 1751891771861641431721206
Women’s NoviceAmy Brogden 156158314
Women’s NoviceHaley Brogden 190190
Women’s NoviceAnn Warren 181181
Women’s NoviceMary Ivey 176176
Women’s NoviceShelly Howard 161161
Women’s NoviceSkylar Layton 161161
Women’s NoviceSkiler Layton 121121
Women's K-30Maria King 1881962072002001961941381
Women's K-30Rachel Cox 210196200199186991
Women's K-30Daytona Mix 171187358
Women's K-30Lindsey Keith 180173353
Women's K-30Anna Yeatts 202202
Women's K-30Haley Brogden 192192
Women's K-30Jennifer Faulkner 170170
Women's K-30Sierra Melton 116116
Young AdultJake Robertson 186186
YouthLucas Beasley 172154185179690
YouthZander Lawson 208212208628
YouthChristoper Thomas 15810996135498
YouthWyatt Leifeld 206187393
YouthZeb Zachary 188188
YouthWyat Lelfield 181181
YouthChristian Davis 164164
YouthAmelia Pulley 154154
YouthSonny Robinson 115115
YouthJax Robinson 101101
YouthEli Tucker 9595
ClassArcherGooch's Mill Archery Club03/17/2024Gooch's Mill Archery Club04/14/2024Neuse River Bowhunters03/10/2024Neuse River Bowhunters06/09/2024Quewhiffle Creek Bowhunters03/03/2024Quewhiffle Creek Bowhunters04/28/2024Tar River Archery Club04/07/2024Tar River Archery Club06/02/2024SOYPoints